Our Team

Board of Directors

Brad Mefferd, Chairman
Buckeye Broadband
Toledo, OH
Elaine Partridge, Vice Chairman
Vast Broadband
Sikeston, MO
Katie Espeseth
Electric Power Board of Chattanooga
Chattanooga, TN
Rich Fickle (Non-voting)
NCTC
Denver, CO
Chris Hilliard
USA Communications
Kearney, NE
Jim Holanda
RCN/Grande/Wave
Princeton, NJ
Ken Johnson
Cable ONE
Phoenix, AZ
image
Brian Lynch
Schurz Cable Group
Hagerstown, MD
Brad Moline
ALLO Communications
Imperial, NE
Robert Ormberg, Previous Chairman
GCI, Inc.
Anchorage, AK
Jeffrey Ross
Armstrong Cable Services
Butler, PA
Gary Shorman
Eagle Communications, Inc.
Hays, KS
Karl Skroban
Comporium
Rock Hill, SC
Matt Weller
All West Communications
Kamas, UT
Tom Whitaker
Shentel
Edinburg, VA

Management Team

image
Rich Fickle
President & CEO
image
Judy Meyka
EVP, Programming
image
Jeff Nourse
SVP Legal and Regulatory Affairs
image
Lisa Hood
Chief Financial Officer
image
Jared Baumann
VP, Broadband Solutions
image
Pam Gillies
VP, Marketing and Communications
image
Brian Jones
VP, Operations
image
Jon Radloff
VP, Video Solutions
image
Rob Smith
Sr. Director, Procurement Solutions

Account Managers

image
Michelle Cole
Programming
image
Penny Craft
Group Purchasing
image
Boniface Mutuku
Group Purchasing
image
Howie Olson
Programming
image
Laura Wiggin
Programming
image
Karen Winters
Programming

Member Services

image
Hilary Baldwin
Member Services Specialist
image
Steve Beardslee
Sr. Director, Video & Technology
image
Caprice Caster
Meeting Planner
image
Brian Chiles
Support Coordinator
image
Shannon Coggins
Billing Coordinator
image
Janell Conner
Programming Operations Supervisor
image
Jessica Connolly
Accounts Receivable
image
Zach Cutrell
Director, Broadband Operations
image
Cyndia Freund
Database Administrator
image
Cade Garrelts
Marketing Coordinator
image
Evan Gooden
Director of Strategic Procurement
image
Nisha Gowin
Programmer Relations Specialist
image
Ruth Hignight
Returns & Repairs Coordinator
image
Phil Kopp
Director, Client Services
image
Eric Markowicz
VU-IT! Tier 2 Support
image
Lisa Miller
Director of Meetings and Special Events
image
Stewart Myers
VP of Programming
image
Pauline Njuguna
Group Purchasing Operations Supervisor
image
Connie Ochs
Manager, Content Strategy
image
Craig Pedersen
Business Development Manager
image
Crystal Roberts
Director, Programming Operations
image
Don Simon
Director of Member and Staff Education
image
Shannon Sommers
Vice President – Programming Decision Support
image
Shelley Thompson
VP of Programming
image
Ed Townsend
Program Manager

Support Staff

image
Tammy Barnes
Human Resources Manager
image
Nick Bartelli
Communications Specialist/Graphic Designer
image
Sally Daniels
Project Manager
image
Brian Dowell
Digital Content Manager
image
Ryan Dunn
Sr. Director, Strategic IT
image
Paula Ewing
Accounts Payable
image
Tim Heckathorn
Platform Architect / Senior Developer
image
Todd Holmes
Webmaster
image
Doug Juhasz
Systems Engineer II
image
Becky Koelling
Financial Analyst
image
Barb Littrell
Project Manager
image
Deana Miller
Senior Accountant
image
Tim Miller
Group Purchasing Analyst
image
Brady Randall
Application Developer, Programming Engineer
image
Cristy Schneider
IT Project Coordinator & Analyst
image
Austin Scott
Front End Developer
image
Joe Slaugh
Applications Developer
image
Jeremey Southall
Senior Counsel
image
Sandy Woods
Controller
image
Barb Ziegler
Executive Assistant & Office Manager