Our Team

Board of Directors

Brad Mefferd, Chairman
Buckeye Broadband
Toledo, OH
Elaine Partridge, Vice Chairman
Vast Broadband
Sikeston, MO
Lou Borrelli (Non-voting)
NCTC
 
Jim Butman
TDS Telecom
Middleton, WI
Katie Espeseth
Electric Power Board of Chattanooga
Chattanooga, TN
Jason Hansen
Conway Corporation
Conway, AR
Jim Holanda
RCN/Grande/Wave
Princeton, NJ
Ken Johnson
Sparklight
Phoenix, AZ
Chris King
Armstrong
Butler, PA
image
Brian Lynch
Schurz Cable Group
Hagerstown, MD
Heather McCallion
Atlantic Broadband
Quincy, MA
Brad Moline
ALLO Communications
Imperial, NE
Gary Shorman (Non-voting)
Eagle Communications, Inc.
Hays, KS
Karl Skroban
Comporium
Rock Hill, SC
Matt Weller
All West Communications
Kamas, UT
 

Management Team

image
Lou Borrelli
Chief Executive Officer
image
Lisa Hood
COO & CFO
image
Judy Meyka
EVP, Programming
image
Jeff Nourse
SVP Legal and Regulatory Affairs
image
Jared Baumann
VP, Technology Innovation
image
Steve Beardslee
VP, Broadband & Video Services
image
Pam Gillies
VP, Marketing and Communications
image
Brian Jones
VP, Operations
image
Rob Smith
VP, Group Purchasing

Account Managers

image
Michelle Cole
Programming
image
Penny Craft
Group Purchasing
image
Kevin Dunn
Programming
image
Jennifer Gilmore
Programming
image
Sarah Hargadine
Programming
image
Boniface Mutuku
Group Purchasing
image
Howie Olson
Programming
image
Laura Wiggin
Programming
image
Karen Winters
Programming

Member Services

image
Hilary Baldwin
Member Services Specialist
image
Caprice Caster
Event Planning & Marketing Specialist
image
Brian Chiles
Technical Support Specialist
image
Shannon Coggins
Billing Coordinator
image
Janell Conner
Programming Operations Supervisor
image
Jessica Connolly
Billing Supervisor
image
Zach Cutrell
Director, Technology Innovation
image
Cyndia Freund
Database Administrator
image
Evan Gooden
Director of Strategic Procurement
image
Nisha Gowin
Programmer Relations Specialist
image
Ruth Hignight
Returns & Repairs Coordinator
image
Eric Markowicz
Advanced Services Specialist
image
Dawn McMorrow
Product Marketing Manager
image
Lisa Miller
Director of Meetings and Special Events
image
Stewart Myers
VP of Programming
image
Pauline Njuguna
Group Purchasing Operations Supervisor
image
Connie Ochs
Manager, Content Strategy
image
Craig Pedersen
Business Development Manager
image
Crystal Roberts
Director, Programming Operations
image
Shannon Sommers
VP – Programming Decision Support
image
Shelley Thompson
VP of Programming
image
Ed Townsend
Program Manager

Support Staff

image
Tammy Barnes
Human Resources Manager
image
Sally Daniels
Manager, Internal Operations
image
Brian Dowell
Communications & Training Manager
image
Ryan Dunn
Sr. Director, Strategic IT
image
Paula Ewing
Accounts Payable
image
Tim Heckathorn
Platform Architect / Senior Developer
image
Todd Holmes
Webmaster
image
Doug Juhasz
Systems Engineer II
image
Becky Koelling
Financial Analyst
image
Barb Littrell
Project Manager
image
Deana Miller
Senior Accountant
image
Brady Randall
Application Developer, Programming Engineer
image
Cristy Schneider
IT Project Coordinator & Analyst
image
Austin Scott
Front End Developer
image
Joe Slaugh
Applications Developer
image
Ryan Sloss
Director of Finance
image
Jeremey Southall
Senior Counsel
image
Sandy Woods
Controller
image
Barb Ziegler
Executive Assistant & Office Manager